14 views

Event: Zeus Awards Nominees List | @zeusawards #TheLink

by on May 17, 2016
 

Zeus Awards nominee List
The long await nominee list for Zeus Awards 2016 is here. The Zeus awards is scheduled to hold in the City of Port Harcourt on 29th July 2016. The Voting process will be announced soon by the organizers.
       
BEST NEW ARTISTE:
SMALL DOCTOR     (Lagos)
YCEE     (Lagos)
M’JOE     (Port Harcourt)
DEMAGOGUE    (Port Harcourt)
J-FLY     (Port Harcourt)

BEST AFRO POP SINGLE:
MR 2KAY     (Port Harcourt/Lagos) Addicted
SURMOUNTZ    (Port Harcourt)  Sexy nana
CHARASS     (Lagos)   Coco butter
KING BY     (Port Harcourt)  Love I see
PEPENAZI     (Lagos)   Iwo na

BEST RAP SINGLE:
YCEE     (Lagos)   Jagaban
KING DAZZLE    (Ph/Ghana) Twelle
PEPENAZI     (Lagos)   Iwo na
BLACK POPE    (Lagos)  Amurom taa ft Dj Humility
CASH KROP     (Port Harcourt)  Hate Me

BEST POP SINGLE:
SURMOUNTZ     (Port Harcourt)  Sexy nana
SNAPPY      (Owerri)
GBENGA OLOWO     (Port Harcourt)  Lanmaya
SMALL DOCTOR     (Lagos)   Mosquito killer
ROCK NANA     (Port Harcourt)  Simma down

BEST CONTEMPORARY ARTISTE FEMALE:
SIMI
4TUNE
ROCK NANA
IMELDA
LAMILI

BEST COMEDY SKIT:
MARK ANGEL COMEDY      (Port Harcourt)
PRINCE HEZIKIAH    (Port Harcourt)
DR VIRUS     (Port Harcourt)
ROMEO WITHOUT JULIET   (Port Harcourt)
MC BENBILLO    (Port Harcourt)

BEST COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR:
K.O BABA     (Port Harcourt)
ABOKI 4 CHRIST    (Port Harcourt)
RUGGED PASTOR    (Port Harcourt)
MC ADVISER    (Port Harcourt)
MC BENBILLO    (Port Harcourt)
MC GOODDY    (Port Harcourt)
MC NAIJA MUMU    (Port Harcourt)

BEST CONTEMPORARY ARTISTE MALE:
SMALL DOCTOR
MR 2KAY
DURUS PETZ
PEPENAZI
1DA

BEST STREET HOP ARTISTE:
HUMBLE SMITH     (Lagos)   Osinachi
SMALL DOCTOR     (Lagos)   Mosquito Killer
GBENGA OLOWO     (Port Harcourt)  Lanmaya
MIXZY      (Port Harcourt)  Wololo
YCEE      (Lagos)   Jagaban

BEST COLLABORATION:
ARAMIDE     (Lagos)  Love me ft ADEKUNLE GOLD
PEPENAZI     (Lagos)  Iwo na ft LIL KESH
THA-IBZ     (Port Harcourt) Whats up Ft DUNCAN MIGHTY
CRAZY K     (PH)Am in love wit JESUS Ft DUNCAN MIGHTY
ZORO     (Enugu) Egene Ft FLAVOUR

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL:
CHARASS     (Lagos)  Coco Butter
YCEE     (Lagos)  Jagaban
MR 2KAY     (Port Harcourt) Who no like better thing
THA-IBZ     (Port Harcourt) Go low
Mi2      (Port Harcourt) Iyawomi

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE FEMALE:
ARAMIDE     (Lagos)  Love me ft ADEKUNLE GOLD
DIZZ BABY     (Port Harcourt) Sexy Daddy
SIMI     (Lagos)  Jam Question
KESSY DRIZ     (Port Harcourt) Our love Ft SOJAY
LAMILI      (Port Harcourt) Love me proper  Ft PRODIGY

BEST VOCAL PERFOMANCE MALE:
THA-IBZ     (Port Harcourt)  Go low
SURMOUNTZ    (Port Harcourt)  Asanwa
MIXZY     (Port Harcourt)  Wololo
Mi2      (Port Harcourt)  Iyawomi
PACEMARC     (Lagos)   So Lonely

NEXT RATED PH CITY:
M’JOE     (Port Harcourt)
YOUNG KAZE    (Port Harcourt)
DEMAGOGUE    (Port Harcourt)
J-FLY     (Port Harcourt)
ORUKSTUNES    (Port Harcourt)
LYRICAL PRINZ (Port Harcourt)


MOST PROMISING BLOG OF THE YEAR:
360NAIJAHITS.COM.NG
MP3BULLET.COM
MP3SOUTH.COM
FLASHMUSIC.COM
TOOFLEXING.COM
XCLUSIVEMP3.COM

BELLZVIBES.COM
9JAUPDATE247.COM


BEST MUSIC VIDEO:
YOUNG KAZE:    -Bombom
CASE KROP:    -Hate me
SIMI:      -Jamb Question
BUKWILD:     -Teach me how to fish
ARAMIDE:     -Love Me      

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR:
M’JOE     (Port Harcourt)  Yakpata
K-CLASSY     (Port Harcourt)
YOUNG KAZE    (Port Harcourt)  Bombom
KING B Y     (Port Harcourt)  Love I see
MR SNOBZ     (Port Harcourt)  Bad condition
OJT      (Benin)   Blessing
LYRICAL PRINZ    (Port Harcourt)  My Prayer

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:
MASTER KRAFT    (Lagos)   Prod: UKWU
DJ COUBLON    (Lagos)   Prod: WOJU
AKEEM D’BEAT    (Port Harcourt)
DR AMIR     (Lagos)   Prod: RAGGE BLUE
TEMPLE CLASSIC (Port harcourt) Yakpata by M Joe

AFRICAN CONTENT IN MUSIC VIDEO:
BUKWILD     (BUKWILD)

BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR:
ADASA COOKEY     (Lagos)  Pick Up By:  Adekunle Gold
AVALON OKPE    (Owerri) Wait By:       Solid Star Ft Davido
TARU-B YINKA    (Port Harcourt) Sarara Baby by Davie King
EPIC FILMS     (PH) Pum Pum Style By: Mr Wd Dobillion
AJE FILM WORKS    (Lagos)  Make Am By: Patoranking
KOBO LASH     (Port Harcourt) Hate me By: cash krop

HALL OF FAME:
DANIEL WILSON    (DANEIL WILSON)

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR:
MR 2KAY
ARAMIDE
4TUNE
YCEE
LAMILI

YOUNG STARS AWARD:
LITTLE MICHEAL JACKSON   (Port Harcourt)  Dancer
COOLEST JAY    (Port Harcourt)  Music
LITTLE WIZZY    (Port Harcourt)  Rappers
ANISH  CHIDE    (Port Harcourt)  Skating
EMMANUELA    (Port Harcourt)  Comedy

BEST GOSPEL ARTISTE:
BAMIDELE     (Port Harcourt)
BENJISZZY     (Port Harcourt)
HAYWHY DA’RHYMER   (Abuja)
DE SAM     (Port Harcourt)  Abasi Ayaya
SAMBALA (Port Harcourt)

BEST LIFE TOUCHING FOUNDATION:
LULU BRIGGS FOUNDATION

BEST TV MEDIA:
EPLANET AFRICA
OGIRI

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD:
LADY IB.
SUPREME MAGAZINE.
SAM DEDE.
GREATIMES TV.
TONIA VEVAKPOR.
CHIEF (HON) LASBERRY AMADI.
MR EDWIN OKOLIE.
MR CHIKA OHAGBA.
MR KIKIS BRIGGS.
PASTOR ALFRED AKUNCHUKWU.
EVERYDAY GROUP.
EVANGELIST MICHAEL C. GABRIEL.